Mission Oak High School
Mission Oak High School Mascot - Three Cities 1 Family
Group of students wearing spirit t-shirts outside welcoming students

Mission Oak Faculty & Staff

At Mission Oak High School, you’ll find teachers dedicated to meeting the individual learning needs of each student. Together with our team of office and support staff members, we create a positive environment that nurtures creativity and inspires learning

Administration


Isidro Carrasco

Isidro Carrasco
Principal
Send Email

Armando Martin

Armando Martin
Assistant Principal
Send Email

Megan Inchcliff

Megan Inchcliff
Assistant Principal/Head Counselor
Send Email

Michelle Khal

Michelle Khal
Dean of Students
Send Email

Richard Torrez

Richard Torrez
Dean of Students
Send Email

Osama Hamid

Osama Hamid
Athletics Director
Send Email

Ann Garcia

Ann Garcia
Principal's Secretary
Send Email

Brenda Najera

Brenda Najera
Assistant Principals' Secretary
Send Email

Jackie Bickmore

Jackie Bickmore
Special Education Secretary
Send Email

Lisa Bettencourt

Lisa Bettencourt
Attendance Clerk
Send Email

Leslie Rebelo

Leslie Rebelo
Receptionist
Send Email

Taylor Molina

Taylor Molina
Nurse
Send Email

Counseling


Megan Inchcliff

Megan Inchcliff
Assistant Principal/Head Counselor
Send Email

Erika Holguin

Erika Holguin
Counselor E–G & AVID 1 & 3 & Foster
Send Email

Alejandra Sanchez

Alejandra Sanchez
Counselor N–R & AVID 2 & 4
Send Email

Bertha Martinez-Tello

Bertha Martinez-Tello
Counselor M & ELD 11 & 12
Send Email

Jennifer Padilla

Jennifer Padilla
Counselor H–L & Engineering Academy
Send Email

Alex Chavez Rincon

Alex Chavez Rincon
Counselor B–D & ELD 9 & 10
Send Email

Tiffany Machado

Tiffany Machado
Counseling Aide
Send Email

Corina Gomes

Corina Gomes
Counseling Secretary II
Send Email

Marie McPhetridge

Marie McPhetridge
Counseling Secretary I
Send Email

Denise Aguilar

Denise Aguilar
Career Center Technician
Send Email

Sandy Badger-Jones

Sandy Badger-Jones
School Social Worker
Send Email

Bethanie Covert

Bethanie Covert
School Psychologist
Send Email

Michelle Vasquez

Michelle Vasquez
School Psychologist (Wed/Thurs & every other Fri)
Send Email

Raquel Kelley

Raquel Kelley
Counselor S–Z & Protective Services Academy
Send Email

Teachers

Steven Aguilar
Math
Send Email

Shellie Alburn
Home Economics, Department Chair
Send Email

Mayleen Alcantar
Special Ed
Send Email

Lisa Allen
Social Studies
Send Email

Christel Anthony
English
Send Email

Steve Beasley
Public Service Law Academy Lead, Reconnecting Youth
Send Email

Bryson Beavers
Social Studies
Send Email

Diane Brown
Science - AVID
Send Email

Shelby Buchanan
ASB Director, Science, Link Crew
Send Email

Calvin Carr
Fine Arts, Band Director
Send Email

Stevan Chamalbide
Social Studies
Send Email

Joel Chavez
IRC
Send Email

Michael Conn
Science, Department Chair
Send Email

Jerica Costa
Fine Arts
Send Email

Dina DaSilva
Physical Education
Send Email

Holly Damron
Special Education
Send Email

Kymber De La Cruz
Physical Education, Department Chair
Send Email

Brandan Dillon
Math
Send Email

Kim Dueck
ELD, English
Send Email

Andrew Duffek
Academy of Engineering Lead
Send Email

Darlien Edmond
Science
Send Email

Clemente Fagundes
World Languages
Send Email

Julissa Galvan-Rodriguez
Special Ed/Practical English
Send Email

Mark Gambini
Physical Education
Send Email

Mitchell Grimmer
Math
Send Email

Edith Guzman
World Languages, Department Chair
Send Email

Kandice Hanke
Special Education, Department Chair
Send Email

Mike Hazelwood
ELD, English, Journalism
Send Email

Bryant Hernandez
Math
Send Email

Zilda Hilliard
ELD, Department Chair, English
Send Email

Oscar Iniquez
World Languages
Send Email

Grace Johnstone
Business
Send Email

Valerie Johnstone
Art, Department Chair
Send Email

Doug Jones
Physical Education, English
Send Email

Kira Jones
Teacher Librarian
Send Email

Laurie Jones
English, Speech
Send Email

Lucas Jones
Physical Education
Send Email

Matt Jones
English, Yearbook
Send Email

Courtney Kelly
TCOE County Teacher
Send Email

Kristina Koster
Science
Send Email

Carrie Linder
English
Send Email

Jose Lopez
Math
Send Email

Dr. Heather Luttrell
English/Psychology
Send Email

David McAllister
Math
Send Email

Chelsea McPhetridge
English - AVID
Send Email

Mike Machado
Social Science, Special Education
Send Email

Dane Maness
AVID Coordinator, Math
Send Email

Alvaro Martin
Science
Send Email

Marty Martin
Physical Education
Send Email

Luke Martinez
Social Studies
Send Email

Dalen Mason
Special Ed
Send Email

Michaela Mendoza
English
Send Email

Michaelpaul Mendoza
Social Studies
Send Email

Ruth Nadler
Special Education
Send Email

Kristin Pires
Social Studies
Send Email

Robert Rajewich
Math, Department Chair/
Math Instructional Coach
Send Email

Anabel Ramos
World Languages
Send Email

Caleb Rice
Social Studies
Send Email

Savannah Rios
English
Send Email

Gabriel Rodriguez
RTI
Send Email

Robin Rodriguez
Fine Arts
Send Email

Sandra Segovia
Science - AVID
Send Email

Tina Setser
Math
Send Email

Mark Siverly
Math
Send Email

Karly Smith
Social Studies
Send Email

Carlos Soleno
Math
Send Email

Kathryn Taylor
Science
Send Email

Randall Taylor
ELD, English
Send Email

Melissa Trauger
ELD, English
Send Email

Summer Trevino
ELD, English, AVID
Send Email

Andrea Varner
World Languages
Send Email

Shane Varner
Math
Send Email

Virginia Vasquez
Resource
Send Email

Jacob Yavasile
Art
Send Email

Jonathan Zaino
County Special Education

Rebecca Zegers
English, Drama
Send Email

Support Staff

Omar Aguayo
Custodian/Bus Driver
Send Email

Jakelyne Alvarado
Resource Aide
Send Email

Jasmina Araujo
Resource Aide
Send Email

Sharon Arellano
Cafeteria Manager
Send Email

Azuzana Cabrera
Rehabilitation Specialist Case Worker
Send Email

Noreen Cabrera
Textbook Clerk
Send Email

Lannatte Calderon
Cafeteria Helper
Send Email

Makenna Clevenger
County Resource Aide

Matthew Contreras
Athletic Trainer
Send Email

Sylvia Cortez
Lead Cafeteria Helper
Send Email

Tara Cranston
Resource Aide
Send Email

Gloria Crisp
Cafeteria Helper
Send Email

Bridgett Enriquez
Locker Room Attendant
Send Email

Josephine Espinoza
Cafeteria Helper
Send Email

Neal Fagundas
Maintenance Supervisor
Send Email

Jonathon Fernandes
Custodian/Bus Driver
Send Email

Joe Ferreira
Lead Custodian
Send Email

Mario Flores
Aide
Send Email

Mercy Flores
Cafeteria Helper II

Jacob Fox
Groundsmen
Send Email

Gracie Franco-Bourez
Aide
Send Email

Mary Galston
Cafeteria Helper
Send Email

Raymond Gamez
Maintenance

Alexis Garcia
Clerical Pool Clerk
Send Email

Navdeep Gill
In-House Aide
Send Email

Pedro Gonzales
Custodian

Ruben Gonzalez
Cafeteria Helper

Marie Hays
Cafeteria
Send Email

Eric Hernandez
Custodian/Bus Driver
Send Email

Anna Herrera
County Resource Aide

Miriam Herrera
Cafeteria Helper II

Clint Jones
Groundsman/Bus Driver
Send Email

Josefina Kirby
Cafeteria Helper II

Erica Martin
Resource Aide
Send Email

Angelo Martins
Custodian
Send Email

Dalen Mason
Rehabilitation Specialist Case Worker
Send Email

Aleesha McNear
Resource Aide
Send Email

Anthony Menchaca
Groundsman/Bus Driver
Send Email

Brenda Mendez
SPED Aide
Send Email

Glenda Mora
In-House Aide
Send Email

Omar Noguera-Ventura
Custodian

Cruz Ortiz-Ramirez
Locker Room Attendant
Send Email

Jack Patterson
Custodian
Send Email

Rebecca Perez
XL After School Program
Send Email

Claudia Ramos
In-House Aide
Send Email

Kimberlie Reed
Cafeteria Helper II

Raquel Reyes
Cafeteria Helper
Send Email

Jessica Rice
Resource Aide
Send Email

Jessica Robinson
Resource Aide
Send Email

Annalisa Rodriguez
Resource Aide
Send Email

Angelica Rodriguez
Cafeteria Helper
Send Email

Abigail Ross
Aide
Send Email

Martha Ruiz
Cafeteria Helper II

Veronica Saldivar
County Resource Aide

Jesse Sanchez
Campus Life
Send Email

Timothy Seible
Technology Technician I
Send Email

Debbie Silva
Cafeteria Helper
Send Email

Gilbert Silva
Groundsmen
Send Email

Katie Taylor
Resource Aide
Send Email

Gloria Torres
County Resource Aide

Janene Van Dyk
Cafeteria Helper

Daniel Villarreal
Lead Groundsman
Send Email